SAISA 2014 - 2015 Schedule

Date Day Event League Venue Boats NOR / SI Reg Forms Results
September 2014
9/6 Sat Open / Lake Norman North Lake Norman Yacht Club 420 NOR R
9/13 Sat Open / Charleston North Charleston 420 NOR R
9/19-20 Fri-Sat SAISA Cressy Qualifier SAISA (O) James Island YC, Charleston, SC Laser, Radial R R R
9/27 Sat Open / Brunswick North Brunswick 420s NOR R
9/27-28 Sat-Sun South Points #1 South Davis Island Yacht Club 420 NOR R
October 2014
10/4-5 Sat-Sun SAISA National Keelboat Invitational SAISA (O) St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sonars R R
10/11-12 Sat-Sun South Great Oaks Qualifier South (O) USF FJs R R
10/11-12 Sat-Sun North Great Oaks Qualifier North (O) Lake Norman 420 R
10/18 Sat Open / Beaufort North Beaufort 420 NOR R
10/18-19 Sat-Sun Lawrence A. White ISSA Invitational ISSA (O) U.S. Coast Guard Academy, CT FJ & 420 R R
10/18-19 Sat-Sun PCISA Girl’s ISSA Invitational ISSA (O) San Diego YC, CA CFJ Reg R R
10/25 Sat North Points #1 North Charleston 420 NOR R
10/25-26 Sat-Sun South Points #2 South US Sailing Center Martin County 420 NOR R
November 2014
10/31-2 Fri-Sun Cressy Trophy ISSA Singlehanded Nationals - Full ISSA Bellingham, WA Laser NOR Reg Forms R
10/31-2 Fri-Sun Cressy Trophy ISSA Singlehanded Nationals - Radial ISSA Bellingham, WA Radial NOR Reg Forms R
11/1 Sat North Points #2 North Lake Norman 420 NOR R
11/1-2 Sat-Sun South Points #3 South Ft. Lauderdale 420 NOR Reg R
11/8 Sat Open / Lake Crabtree North Lake Crabtree 420 NOR R
11/8-9 Sat-Sun Atlantic Coast Championship ISSA Invitational ISSA (O) Shrewsbury S&YC, NJ R R
11/15-16 Sat-Sun College of Charleston SAISA College of Charleston 420, FJ NOR R
11/22 Sat North Points #3 North Sunbury 420 NOR R
11/22-23 Sat-Sun Great Oaks ISSA Invitational ISSA Southern YC, LA C420 NOR Reg Forms R
11/22-23 Sat-Sun High School Keelboat Regatta ISSA Invitational ISSA St. Petersburg YC, FL Sonar NOR Reg R
11/29-30 Sat-Sun Hawaii IMU ISSA Invitational ISSA Kaneohe YC, HI CFJ NOR Reg Forms R
December 2014
12/13-14 Sat-Sun South Points #4 South Sarasota Youth Sailing NOR R
January 2015
1/10 Sat Open / Lake Mayer North Lake Mayer, Savannah NOR R
1/10-11 Sat-Sun South Points #5 South Ransom Everglades 420 NOR R
1/10-11 Sat-Sun Caribbean Championships Caribbean (O)
1/31 Sat South Points #6 South (O) St. Pete/USF 420 and FJ R
February 2015
2/7 Sat Open / Brunswick North Brunswick 420 NOR R
2/21-22 Sat-Sun North Points #4 North Charleston 420 NOR R
2/28-1 Sat-Sun South Points #7 South Sarasota Sailing Squadron 420 NOR R
March 2015
3/7 Sat North Points #5 North Lake Jordan REVISED! NOR R
3/14-15 Sat-Sun North Points #6 North Lake Norman 420 NOR R
3/21-22 Sat-Sun SAISA Women’s SAISA Davis Island Yacht Club 420 NOR R
3/28 Sat North Points #7 North Beaufort 420 NOR Reg R
April 2015
4/11-12 Sat-Sun Team Race Open SAISA Ransom Everglades 420
4/18-19 Sat-Sun SAISA Doublehanded District Champs SAISA (O) St. Petersburg R
4/25-26 Sat-Sun SAISA Team Race SAISA (O) Sarasota Sailing Squadron R
May 2015
5/8-10 Fri-Sun Mallory Trophy ISSA Fleet Race Championship ISSA Naval Academy FJ/Z420 NOR Reg R
5/22-24 Fri-Sun Baker Trophy ISSA Team Race Championship ISSA Chicago YC 420 NOR Reg R
5/22-24 Fri-Sun National Invitational Tournament ISSA Rochester YC (New York) C420s NOR Reg R