2013-2014 SAISA Schedule

Date Day Event Venue Region Notes NOR Reg Results
September
9/7 Sat INNP 1 Lake Norman Yacht Club Inland 420; Saturday only NOR Results
9/14 Sat Coastal 1 Charleston Community Sailing Coastal 420; Saturday only NOR Reg Results
9/21-22 Sat-Sun SAISA Cressy Qualifer Florida Yacht Club Full and Radial NOR Results
9/28 Sat INNP 2 Concord Sailing Center, Knoxville Inland 420; Saturday only; Division A Great Oaks Qualifier NOR Reg Results
9/28-29 Sat-Sun South Points 1 Davis Island Yacht Club South 420 NOR Results
October
10/5 Sat Coastal 2 Brunswick Landing Marnia Coastal 420; Saturday only NOR Results
10/12 Sat Great Oaks Qualifier - South University of South Florida South FJ's NOR Reg Results
10/19 Sat Coastal 3 Beaufort YC Coastal 420; Saturday only NOR Results
10/19-20 Sat-Sun Larry White Trophy U.S. Coast Guard Academy 420 and FJ Results
10/19-20 Sat-Sun PCISA Girls Invitational SDYC CFJ NOR Results
10/26 Sat INNP 3 Concord Sailing Center, Knoxville Inland 420; Saturday only NOR Results
10/26 Sat Coastal 4 Charleston Community Sailing Coastal NOR Reg Results
10/26 Sat South Points 2 US Sailing Center MC South 420 - Revised NOR NOR Reg Results
November
11/2 Sat INNP 4 Lake Norman Yacht Club Inland 420; Saturday only NOR Reg Results
11/2-3 Sat-Sun South Points 3 Lauderdale YC: Hollywood South 420 NOR Results
11/2-3 Sat-Sun Cressy Finals Newport, R.I. Laser Radials and Full Results
11/9 Sat INNP 5 Lake Crabtree Inland 420s NOR
11/16 Sat Coastal 5 Sunbury Coastal 420; Saturday only NOR Reg Results
11/23-24 Sat-Sun Great Oaks Southern Yacht Club 420 Results
December
12/14-15 Sat-Sun South Points 4 Sarasota Sailing Squadron South 420s NOR Reg Results
January
1/11 Sat South Points 5 Ransom Everglades School: Coconut Grove Miami South 420s NOR Reg Results
1/11 Sat Coastal 6 Lake Mayer,Savannah Coastal 420 NOR Reg Results
1/11-12 Sat-Sun Caribeean Championships TBD TBD Results
February
2/8 Sat South Points 6 St. Petersburg Yacht Club South 420 and FJ NOR Reg Results
2/15 Sat Coastal 7 Charleston Community Sailing 420 NOR Reg Results
2/22 Sat Coastal 8 Brunswick Landing Marina Coastal 420 NOR Reg Results
March
3/1 Sat South Points 7 Ransom Everglades School: Coconut Grove Miami South 420s NOR Reg Results
3/1 Sat INNP 6 Jordan Lake -RTP Inland 420's NOR Reg Results
3/15-16 Sat-Sun Gold Cup Regatta Lake Norman Yacht Club 420s NOR Reg Results
3/22-23 Sat-Sun SAISA Womens Regatta Davis Island Yacht Club 420s NOR Results
3/29-30 Sat-Sun SAISA Mallory District Championship Sunbury 420s NOR Results
April
4/12-13 Sat-Sun South Team Race #1 - Cancelled Ransom Everglades South 420s
4/19-20 Sat-Sun North Team Race #1 Lake Norman Inland Inland and Coastal 420s
4/26-27 Sat-Sun SAISA Baker Qualifier USF St. Petersburg All Leagues NOR
4/26-27 Sat-Sun SAISA Team Race USF FJ Team Racing - All Leagues
May
5/10-11 Sat-Sun ISSA Mallory National Championship San Diego Yacht Club NOR
5/24-25 Sat-Sun ISSA Baker National Championship Lakewood Yacht Club, Seabrook Texas NOR