2012-2013 SAISA Schedule

Date Day Event Venue Region Notes NOR Reg Results
September
9/8 Sat INNP 1 Lake Norman Yacht Club Inland NOR Results
9/15 Sat UCNP 1 Charleston Community Sailing Coastal Upper NOR Results
9/22-23 Sat-Sun Singlehanded District Championship Clearwater Yacht Club NOR Reg Results
9/29 Sat INNP 2 Concord Sailing Center, Knoxville Inland NOR Results
9/29 Sat South Points 1 Davis Island Yacht Club South NOR Results
October
10/13-14 Sat-Sun Larry White Trophy U.S. Coast Guard Academy NOR Results
10/20-21 Sat-Sun 14th Great Oaks District Championship University of South Florida NOR Results
10/27 Sat INNP 3 Concord Sailing Center, Knoxville Inland NOR Results
November
11/3 Sat LCNP 1 Savannah Sailing Center Coastal Lower NOR Results
11/3 Sat INNP 4 Lake Crabtree Inland NOR Results
11/3 Sat South Points 3 Lauderdale YC: Hollywood South NOR Results
11/9-10 Fri-Sat ISSA 2013 National Singlehanded Championship for the Cressy Trophy Long Beach, CA Results
11/9-11 Fri-Sun ISSA 2012 Great Oaks Invitational Southern Yacht Club NOR Reg Results
11/10 Sat INNP 5 Lake Norman Yacht Club Inland NOR Results
11/10-11 Sat-Sun Atlantic Coast Championship Christchurch School NOR Results
11/10 Sat UCNP 2 Charleston Community Sailing Coastal Upper NOR Results
11/17 Sat South Points 2 US Sailing Center MC South NOR Results
11/17 Sat LCNP 2 Golden Isles Community Sailing Center Coastal Lower NOR Results
December
12/15 Sat South Points 4 Sarasota Sailing Squadron South NOR Results
12/16 Sun LCNP 3 Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club Coastal Lower NOR Results
January
1/12 Sat South Points 5 Ransom Everglades School: Coconut Grove Miami South NOR Reg Results
1/12 Sat LCNP 4 Savannah Sailing Center Coastal Lower NOR Results
1/21 Mon SAISA Caribbean Championship St. Thomas YC, USVI NOR Results
February
2/9 Sat South Points 6 USF/SPYC: St. Petersburg South Reg Results
2/9 Sat UCNP 3 Charleston Community Sailing Coastal Upper NOR Results
2/16 Sat LCNP 5 Golden Isles Community Sailing Center Coastal Lower NOR Results
2/23 Sat UCNP 4 Charleston Community Sailing Coastal Upper NOR Results
March
3/2 Sat South Points 7 Ransom Everglades School: Coconut Grove Miami South NOR Results
3/9-10 Sat-Sun Silver Spring Open Intersectional Jacksonville University NOR Results
3/16-17 Sat-Sun NP Gold Cup Championship James Island YC Limited Eligibility NOR Results
3/23-24 Sat-Sun 2nd Girls District Championship Davis Island YC NOR Results
April
4/12-14 Fri-Sun SAISA Mallory Fleet Racing District Championship Ransom Everglades School: Coconut Grove Miami NOR Results
4/26-28 Fri-Sun SAISA Baker Team Racing District Championship Davis Island Yacht Club NOR Results
May
5/11-12 Sat-Sun ISSA 2013 National Fleet Racing Championship for the Mallory Trophy Chicago Yacht Club NOR Reg Results
5/24-26 Fri-Sun National Invitational Team Racing Regatta Milwaukee, WI NOR
5/25-26 Sat-Sun ISSA 2013 National Team Racing Championship for the Toby Baker Trophy Davis Island Yacht Club NOR Reg Results